4041 Weber Ln Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Weber Ln, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $282,450, approximately $220 per square foot. 4041 Weber Ln is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Stowers David and Black Sandra
Bought by
4041 Weber Lane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Roberta L and Morgan Roberta A
Bought by
Stowers David and Black Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4041 Weber Lane Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stowers David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $232,000 | $32,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $173,500 | $32,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $184,000 | $32,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $599 | $185,800 | $32,000 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $587 | $163,700 | $32,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $615 | $154,100 | $32,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $603 | $142,000 | $32,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $597 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $620 | $135,100 | $32,000 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $596 | $132,900 | $32,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $579 | $124,600 | $32,000 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,000 | $32,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map