Estimated payment $979/month
--
Bed
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
- Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Perfect up-north getaway or basecamp! This finished garage features a kitchen, bathroom, and comfortable sitting area with plenty of space to store your ATV and other outdoor toys. Conveniently located near ATV trails and outdoor recreation.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $872
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 200 x 150
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1 Bathroom
- 988 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Built-In Oven
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating System
- 100 Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21270719
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $148,100 | $48,900 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $872 | $123,100 | $46,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $818 | $115,500 | $48,200 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $686 | $108,900 | $33,100 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $696 | $72,400 | $29,600 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $702 | $75,100 | $31,300 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $648 | $74,100 | $30,300 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $618 | $65,600 | $29,700 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $578 | $62,700 | $29,700 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $690 | $70,600 | $28,300 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $538 | $53,000 | $26,700 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $269 | $53,000 | $26,700 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7076045
APN: 210274105L00009