Estimated Value: $344,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 Raney Way Dr, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $358,813, approximately $199 per square foot. 4042 Raney Way Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Mcgrady Nancy H
Bought by
Carr Robert Alan and Carr Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,588
Outstanding Balance
$106,535
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,278
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Robert Alan | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Robert Alan | $150,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $264,838 | $36,836 | $228,002 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $264,838 | $36,836 | $228,002 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $173,939 | $23,874 | $150,065 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $171,845 | $23,992 | $147,853 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $171,845 | $23,992 | $147,853 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $171,845 | $23,992 | $147,853 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,845 | $23,992 | $147,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map