4042 Taft Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 Taft Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $157,151, approximately $74 per square foot. 4042 Taft Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Hutchinson Kevin Eugene
Bought by
Bowers Brent Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Brent Allen | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $20,640 | $1,710 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $17,890 | $1,710 | $16,180 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $17,890 | $1,710 | $16,180 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $16,150 | $1,710 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $16,150 | $1,710 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $14,270 | $1,710 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $14,270 | $1,710 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $12,050 | $1,710 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $12,050 | $1,710 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $941 | $10,890 | $1,710 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $855 | $10,890 | $1,710 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $830 | $10,890 | $1,710 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,580 | $1,710 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map