4043 Delta Dr Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,114 - $764,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Delta Dr, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $708,779, approximately $210 per square foot. 4043 Delta Dr is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Glacier Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Dindinger Tricia M and Dindinger Darren E
Bought by
White Daniel T and White Kile A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,925
Outstanding Balance
$429,334
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Robitaille Joanne D
Bought by
Dindinger Tricia M and Dindinger Darren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,620
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Daniel T | -- | None Available | |
| Dindinger Tricia M | -- | Aetia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Daniel T | $485,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Dindinger Tricia M | $360,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $602,900 | $133,600 | $469,300 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $602,900 | $133,600 | $469,300 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $618,300 | $133,600 | $484,700 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $510,200 | $130,000 | $380,200 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $472,400 | $130,000 | $342,400 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $468,700 | $130,000 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $466,200 | $130,000 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $464,000 | $125,700 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $448,500 | $122,000 | $326,500 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $464,701 | $107,214 | $357,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,300 | $100,200 | $334,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,300 | $100,200 | $334,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map