4043 Homelawn Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $219,837 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Homelawn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $232,709, approximately $117 per square foot. 4043 Homelawn Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Lake Robert Edwin
Bought by
Kelley Michael A and Kelley Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Outstanding Balance
$3,502
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,207
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Michael A | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Michael A | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $50,719 | $6,223 | $44,496 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $50,719 | $6,223 | $44,496 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $36,327 | $5,387 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $36,327 | $5,387 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $36,327 | $5,387 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $32,148 | $4,767 | $27,381 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $32,148 | $4,767 | $27,381 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $32,148 | $4,767 | $27,381 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $35,127 | $4,911 | $30,216 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $35,127 | $4,911 | $30,216 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $35,127 | $4,911 | $30,216 |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $34,104 | $4,767 | $29,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map