4043 Ramsey Cir Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,851 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Ramsey Cir, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $400,713, approximately $329 per square foot. 4043 Ramsey Cir is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $57,433 | $23,100 | $34,333 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $58,457 | $23,100 | $35,357 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $54,455 | $21,000 | $33,455 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $48,530 | $17,850 | $30,680 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $43,773 | $15,575 | $28,198 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $42,040 | $14,175 | $27,865 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $40,656 | $13,475 | $27,181 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $40,159 | $12,880 | $27,279 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $33,679 | $11,200 | $22,479 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $39,431 | $11,200 | $28,231 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $32,010 | $9,450 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map