RENTED FEB 4, 2026

4044 Braddock St Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2026

Remodeled brick ranch with hardwood floors thruout and new carpet in great room.
New kitchen cabinets, countertops, appliances and light fixtures. No Pets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Courson

Jim Courson Realty License #149885 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Front Porch
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Edgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-10-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1450.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Courson Mary Louise
Bought by
Courson Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$236,614

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Rent $1,700 +17.2% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Rented $1,450 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,010 $84,308 $17,204 $67,104
2024 $2,263 $90,607 $15,604 $75,003
2023 $2,263 $77,570 $15,604 $61,966
2022 $1,872 $72,094 $11,504 $60,590
2021 $1,750 $64,395 $10,804 $53,591
2020 $1,497 $53,937 $9,804 $44,133
2019 $1,367 $49,270 $9,304 $39,966
2018 $1,333 $47,878 $8,604 $39,274
2017 $1,364 $48,820 $7,804 $41,016
2016 $1,253 $46,521 $7,568 $38,953
2015 $1,362 $50,487 $8,168 $42,319
2014 $1,368 $50,074 $8,768 $41,306
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98249908

Hive MLS

APN: 078C489

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.