4044 E Sunflower Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 E Sunflower Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $207,839, approximately $184 per square foot. 4044 E Sunflower Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc, Community Christian School, and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Abuoqab Sana
Bought by
Silva Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,030
Interest Rate
5.24%
Estimated Equity
$182,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Codling Winston A and Codling Olive M
Bought by
Abuoqab Sana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,030
Interest Rate
5.24%
Estimated Equity
$182,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Eduardo | $60,000 | -- | |
| Abuoqab Sana | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Eduardo | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $162,893 | $25,000 | $137,893 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $150,633 | $21,000 | $129,633 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $151,569 | $21,000 | $130,569 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $128,147 | $18,800 | $109,347 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $94,025 | $6,500 | $87,525 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $78,687 | $5,200 | $73,487 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $74,045 | $4,800 | $69,245 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $70,523 | $4,200 | $66,323 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $57,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $46,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $41,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map