RENTED MAY 8, 2026

4044 Mogadore Rd Kent, OH 44240

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
1.16 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Patio Home

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this roomy 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath twinplex unit in the Tallmadge/Kent/Brimfield area! This property offers a bright living space, nicely sized bedrooms, a 1 car attached garage, a concrete patio, and a practical layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. Conveniently near shopping, restaurants and near route 76 makes commuting simple.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kali Ariyasingam

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: kariyasingam@gmail.com, 330-614-5738 License #2023002600 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Co-Listed By

Joseph Procaccio

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: kariyasingam@gmail.com, 330-614-5738 License #336334

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, trash collection
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-038-00-00-020-001

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: kariyasingam@gmail.com, 330-614-5738
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-686-1644
  • Subdivision Name: Brimfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1140.0
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.16
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Field LSD - 6703

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04-038-00-00-020-001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1991
Bought by
Streby Russell L
Current Estimated Value
$333,987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $1,400 -12.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,634 $95,000 $13,550 $81,450
2024 $4,559 $95,000 $13,550 $81,450
2023 $4,642 $77,950 $8,470 $69,480
2022 $4,723 $77,950 $8,470 $69,480
2021 $4,502 $77,950 $8,470 $69,480
2020 $3,894 $60,310 $8,470 $51,840
2019 $3,882 $60,310 $8,470 $51,840
2018 $3,085 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
2017 $3,085 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
2016 $3,073 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
2015 $2,976 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
2014 $2,873 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
2013 $2,807 $56,810 $8,470 $48,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5190793

MLS Now

APN: 04-038-00-00-020-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.