4045 Falling Creek Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $422,772 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Falling Creek Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $464,943, approximately $196 per square foot. 4045 Falling Creek Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $341,000 | $58,900 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $330,700 | $58,900 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $316,900 | $54,200 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $265,400 | $54,200 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $250,100 | $47,500 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $239,000 | $41,800 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $236,300 | $39,900 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $232,100 | $39,900 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $230,100 | $39,900 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $230,200 | $39,900 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $227,900 | $39,900 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $225,600 | $39,900 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map