4045 Oxeeye Loop Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Oxeeye Loop, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $790,295, approximately $295 per square foot. 4045 Oxeeye Loop is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Angel Oak Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Davidson Amanda S and Perry Paul E
Bought by
Kennedy Rachel Nicole and Bonarrigo William Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$706,340
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Perry Paul E and Davidson Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Rachel Nicole | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |