4045 Traude Ct Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $235,414 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Traude Ct, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $259,604, approximately $237 per square foot. 4045 Traude Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1983
Sold by
Colyer Colyer and Colyer Joe
Bought by
Swigert Swigert and Swigert Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1980
Sold by
Bloomer Bloomer and Bloomer Jack G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1978
Sold by
Donald A Doyle & Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swigert Swigert | $60,600 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $62,500 | $27,300 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $62,500 | $27,300 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $44,093 | $12,915 | $31,178 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $44,093 | $12,915 | $31,178 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $44,093 | $12,915 | $31,178 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $35,847 | $10,500 | $25,347 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $35,847 | $10,500 | $25,347 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $35,847 | $10,500 | $25,347 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $35,231 | $8,477 | $26,754 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $35,231 | $8,477 | $26,754 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $35,231 | $8,477 | $26,754 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $35,230 | $8,480 | $26,750 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $43,630 | $10,500 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map