4046 Broken Arrow Ct Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Broken Arrow Ct, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $561,686, approximately $286 per square foot. 4046 Broken Arrow Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Mann James R and Mann Stacey L
Bought by
Waterfield Earle B and Waterfield Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfield Earle B | $167,000 | Emerald Coast Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waterfield Earle B | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |