4046 E 700 N Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $474,789
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 E 700 N, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $395,697, approximately $217 per square foot. 4046 E 700 N is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bellmont Elementary School, Southeast Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Sheehan
Bought by
Sheehan Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $388,500 | $29,300 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $346,800 | $29,300 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $329,100 | $29,300 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $313,400 | $29,300 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $288,600 | $25,800 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $275,900 | $25,800 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $255,000 | $25,800 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $247,600 | $25,800 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $244,700 | $24,600 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $240,800 | $24,600 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $235,400 | $24,600 | $210,800 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $235,900 | $24,600 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map