4046 Edgewater Ct Richardson, TX 75082
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Edgewater Ct, Richardson, TX 75082 and is currently estimated at $646,830, approximately $241 per square foot. 4046 Edgewater Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Stinson Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Green Sarah L
Bought by
Sarah L Green Revocable Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Toll Dallas Tx Llc
Bought by
Green Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah L Green Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Sarah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Sarah L | $338,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $653,552 | $175,000 | $478,552 |
| 2024 | $9,872 | $609,487 | $165,000 | $464,711 |
| 2023 | $9,872 | $554,079 | $185,000 | $457,766 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $503,708 | $145,000 | $406,316 |
| 2021 | $10,006 | $457,916 | $130,000 | $327,916 |
| 2020 | $10,596 | $477,576 | $130,000 | $347,576 |
| 2019 | $11,073 | $476,000 | $130,000 | $346,000 |
| 2018 | $11,924 | $510,408 | $130,000 | $380,408 |
| 2017 | $10,932 | $468,934 | $110,000 | $358,934 |
| 2016 | $10,249 | $435,408 | $110,000 | $325,408 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $428,734 | $110,000 | $318,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map