4046 Warren St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,386,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Warren St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,172,711, approximately $586 per square foot. 4046 Warren St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
He Hong Bao and Xue Yu Yan
Bought by
Dong Fang and Jiang Jingyong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,538
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Vargas Carmen and Vargas Julio
Bought by
He Hong Bao and Xue Yu Yan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Vargas Julio
Bought by
Vargas Julio and Vargas Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Nieves Virgenmina and Pallaroso Carmen
Bought by
Vargas Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Coco Electric Corp
Bought by
Nieves Virgenmina and Pallaroso Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Fang | $990,000 | -- | |
| Dong Fang | $990,000 | -- | |
| Dong Fang | $990,000 | -- | |
| He Hong Bao | $700,000 | -- | |
| He Hong Bao | $700,000 | -- | |
| He Hong Bao | $700,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Julio | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Julio | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Julio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vargas Julio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nieves Virgenmina | $245,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Nieves Virgenmina | $245,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dong Fang | $594,000 | |
| Closed | Dong Fang | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Julio | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,086 | $47,590 | $13,008 | $34,582 |
| 2025 | $8,572 | $45,238 | $13,073 | $32,165 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $42,677 | $12,611 | $30,066 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $40,262 | $10,842 | $29,420 |
| 2022 | $7,917 | $64,560 | $19,680 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $8,346 | $58,320 | $19,680 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $7,980 | $61,020 | $19,680 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $7,440 | $61,680 | $19,680 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $33,552 | $10,561 | $22,991 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $33,048 | $14,263 | $18,785 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $33,048 | $14,263 | $18,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map