4047 E 24th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 E 24th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $178,293, approximately $163 per square foot. 4047 E 24th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Anna L
Bought by
Faas Geraldine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,842
Outstanding Balance
$18,675
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faas Geraldine D | $68,000 | Meridian Title & Closings In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faas Geraldine D | $67,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $11,177 | $2,229 | $8,948 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $10,822 | $2,783 | $8,039 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $11,478 | $2,936 | $8,542 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $10,143 | $2,984 | $7,159 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $9,818 | $2,888 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $9,504 | $2,796 | $6,708 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $9,198 | $2,706 | $6,492 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $8,900 | $2,618 | $6,282 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $9,612 | $2,827 | $6,785 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $9,612 | $2,827 | $6,785 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $9,458 | $2,827 | $6,631 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $9,458 | $2,827 | $6,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map