NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $848,000 - $999,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,073 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Last sale price $427,500 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,252 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Absolutely stunning Seville home on a large cul-de-sac lot. As soon as you enter you will think you're in a model home. Dual masters or guest suite – your choice! Beautiful kitchen has staggered cabinets, granite counter-tops, gas range/oven, large pantry, and a massive island with pendant lights. No matter the season, the backyard is perfect for entertaining whether it be cooling off in the pool or sitting by the fireplace. $165K in upgrades! Plenty of conveniences like network connections to every room. RV gate/parking for additional vehicles/boat/etc. And there is still space on the side yard for a sport court or storage shed. Come quick before this one is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Adamski

HomeSmart License #SA584331000 Listed on: 05/02/2013

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jodi Kevern

Arizona Focus Realty License #BR578714000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,460

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 13,986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• Riggs Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Seville Subdivision, Loyola Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-78-901

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,460

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Riggs
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.66
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Master Model: Loyola
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: Seville
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 139.11
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 400.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3073.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AAM
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riggs Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13986.0
  • Parcel #: 304-78-901

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2460.34
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 78.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$427,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.61%
Current Estimated Value
$913,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$486,298
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$284,374
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,424

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$427,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$284,374
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Sharratt Daniel A and Sharratt Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,818
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demmelmaier Gregory R -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Demmelmaier Gregory R $427,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Sharratt Daniel A $366,818 Fidelity National Title
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Demmelmaier Gregory R $399,950
Closed Demmelmaier Gregory R $399,950
Previous Owner Sharratt Daniel A $291,818
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $427,500 +0.6% $139 / Sq Ft
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 For Sale $424,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,729 $46,094 -- --
2024 $3,576 $43,899 -- --
2023 $3,576 $61,260 $12,250 $49,010
2022 $3,442 $46,960 $9,390 $37,570
2021 $3,554 $43,750 $8,750 $35,000
2020 $3,528 $40,760 $8,150 $32,610
2019 $3,379 $38,350 $7,670 $30,680
2018 $3,267 $36,200 $7,240 $28,960
2017 $3,054 $36,480 $7,290 $29,190
2016 $2,939 $37,010 $7,400 $29,610
2015 $2,853 $34,000 $6,800 $27,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4930381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-78-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.