4047 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,474 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $231,119, approximately $104 per square foot. 4047 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $33,490 | $1,100 | $32,390 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $27,650 | $1,100 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $27,650 | $1,100 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $24,810 | $1,100 | $23,710 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $24,810 | $1,100 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $21,720 | $1,100 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $21,720 | $1,100 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $17,710 | $1,100 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $13,570 | $1,100 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $13,560 | $1,100 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $13,560 | $1,100 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map