4047 Olley Ln Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $899,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Olley Ln, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $866,264, approximately $419 per square foot. 4047 Olley Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Little Run Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Bought by
Cooper Anthony and Cooper Sharon Lynette Be
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,761
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$779,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Sherzai Fakhria
Bought by
Mendenhall John C and Sharon Moten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Moon Tae W
Bought by
Sherzai Mohammad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Anthony | $616,000 | -- | |
| Mendenhall John C | $222,000 | -- | |
| Sherzai Mohammad A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherzai Mohammad A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sherzai Mohammad A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall John C | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherzai Mohammad A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $804,630 | $283,000 | $521,630 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $788,710 | $268,000 | $520,710 |
| 2023 | $8,293 | $734,840 | $268,000 | $466,840 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $689,190 | $248,000 | $441,190 |
| 2021 | $7,794 | $664,190 | $223,000 | $441,190 |
| 2020 | $7,460 | $630,330 | $218,000 | $412,330 |
| 2019 | $7,237 | $611,470 | $215,000 | $396,470 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $585,530 | $215,000 | $370,530 |
| 2017 | $6,563 | $565,280 | $209,000 | $356,280 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $565,280 | $209,000 | $356,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map