4047 Princeton Ridge Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Princeton Ridge Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $693,176, approximately $243 per square foot. 4047 Princeton Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Renner Gregg and Renner Gregory C
Bought by
Renner Gregory C and Renner Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,492
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Renner Gregory C and Renner Pamela K
Bought by
Renner Gregg and Renner Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Vigna Mark S and Vigna Nancy A
Bought by
Renner Gregory C and Renner Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,061
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Gregory C | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Renner Gregory C | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Renner Gregg | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Renner Gregory C | $412,290 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Gregory C | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Renner Gregory C | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Gregg | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Gregory C | $371,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $116,950 | $24,530 | $92,420 |
| 2024 | $7,288 | $101,140 | $13,760 | $87,380 |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $101,140 | $13,760 | $87,380 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $86,980 | $15,710 | $71,270 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $86,980 | $15,710 | $71,270 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $81,360 | $21,260 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $81,360 | $21,260 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $71,020 | $19,340 | $51,680 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $71,020 | $19,340 | $51,680 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $68,970 | $19,340 | $49,630 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $68,970 | $19,340 | $49,630 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $60,500 | $12,920 | $47,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map