4047 Ridley Field Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $573,519 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Ridley Field Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $623,880, approximately $238 per square foot. 4047 Ridley Field Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Spankie Daniel R
Bought by
Spankie Daniel R and Spankie Tamara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Sheckler Lauren
Bought by
Spankie Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Clifton Robert and Hudson Minako S
Bought by
Spankie Daniel R and Scheckler Lauren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spankie Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Spankie Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Spankie Daniel R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spankie Daniel R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $520,413 | $75,000 | $445,413 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $471,388 | $75,000 | $396,388 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $310,679 | $57,500 | $253,179 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $298,384 | $57,500 | $240,884 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $298,384 | $57,500 | $240,884 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $298,384 | $57,500 | $240,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,384 | $57,500 | $240,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map