4047 Truxton Ln Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Truxton Ln, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $186,731, approximately $127 per square foot. 4047 Truxton Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Mulder Janice L and Thomas B Mulder Trust No 1
Bought by
Gibson Tracy and Gibson Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,211
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Mulder Janice L and Lowe Richard C
Bought by
Mulder Janice L and Lowe Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Geert D Mulder & Sons Inc
Bought by
Mulder Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Mathews David B and Mathews Sharon K
Bought by
Geert D Mulder & Sons Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage