4048 Ardmore Dr Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $62,140 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 Ardmore Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $70,535, approximately $66 per square foot. 4048 Ardmore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bellingrath Junior High School, Carver Senior High School, and Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Levi
Bought by
Robinson Joann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Joann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $5,910 | $400 | $5,510 |
| 2024 | $220 | $5,170 | $400 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $220 | $4,820 | $400 | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $132 | $4,740 | $400 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $97 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $3,720 | $400 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $97 | $3,720 | $400 | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $136 | $3,720 | $400 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $109 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2014 | $109 | $4,120 | $400 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,770 | $400 | $3,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map