4048 E Birchbrook Ct Tucson, AZ 85712
Rillito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,582 - $446,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 E Birchbrook Ct, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $428,896, approximately $213 per square foot. 4048 E Birchbrook Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Christenson Paula D
Bought by
Christenson Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Paula D | -- | None Available | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Christenson Paula D | $239,789 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,171 | $28,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,171 | $27,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $25,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $24,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $22,365 | $0 | $0 |