4048 Eagle Valley Rd Pioche, NV 89043
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 Eagle Valley Rd, Pioche, NV 89043 and is currently estimated at $238,338, approximately $146 per square foot. 4048 Eagle Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioche Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Condie John
Bought by
Condie John and Condie Mara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condie John | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Laurie Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Phillip M | -- | None Available | |
| Condie Boucher Leslie Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $38,712 | $5,775 | $32,937 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $39,134 | $5,775 | $33,359 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $33,690 | $5,775 | $27,915 |
| 2022 | $970 | $31,152 | $5,775 | $25,377 |
| 2021 | $948 | $30,901 | $5,775 | $25,126 |
| 2020 | $908 | $28,785 | $5,775 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $908 | $28,785 | $5,775 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $908 | $28,785 | $5,775 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $901 | $28,557 | $5,775 | $22,782 |
| 2016 | $869 | $28,011 | $5,775 | $22,236 |
| 2015 | $815 | $27,380 | $5,775 | $21,605 |
| 2014 | $765 | $25,678 | $5,775 | $19,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map