4049 Mountain View Rd Benton, AR 72019
Benton AreaEstimated Value: $234,000 - $292,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Mountain View Rd, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $272,508, approximately $120 per square foot. 4049 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Saline with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $184,000 | Saline County Abstract | ||
| Mead Properties Inc | $150,000 | Commerce Title & Closing | |
| Ward | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mehlin | -- | -- | |
| Patricia | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,345 | ||
| Previous Owner | Ward William R | $193,500 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $36,075 | $15,800 | $20,275 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $36,075 | $15,800 | $20,275 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $36,075 | $15,800 | $20,275 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $36,075 | $15,800 | $20,275 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $31,420 | $9,400 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $31,420 | $9,400 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $30,270 | $9,400 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $43,940 | $9,400 | $34,540 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $43,940 | $9,400 | $34,540 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $42,700 | $9,400 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $42,700 | $9,400 | $33,300 |
Map
- 9026 Diamond Ridge Dr
- 6000 Zumbehl Cove
- 1919 Tudor Loop
- 1215 Gods Glory Trail
- 3985 Bent Tree Dr
- 3009 Pine Hill Dr
- 3981 Bent Tree Dr
- 1024 Williams Creek Dr
- 5713 Nickel Bill James Rd
- 4401 Peeler Bend Rd
- 1185 Blue Grass Dr
- 2136 Dandelion Dr
- 2711 Johnson Ln
- 4311 Peeler Bend Rd
- Lot 16 Smokey Ridge Rd
- 4223 Peeler Bend Rd
- 4169 Peeler Bend Rd
- 1320 Meadows Dr
- 2624 White Tail St
- 4448 Olympic Dr
- 3755 Mountain View Rd
- 3735 Mountain View Rd
- 1598 Horseshoe Ridge
- 4601 Mountain View Rd
- 4083 Mountain View Rd
- 3731 Mountain View Rd
- 3625 Mountain View Rd
- 3650 Mountain View Rd
- 8798 Catchem Cove
- 4575 Mountain View Rd
- 8709 River Bend Rd
- 115R Mountain Valley
- 4813 Mountain View Rd
- 3526 Mountain View Rd
- 4885 Mountain View Rd
- 4957 Mountain View Rd
- 4500 Mountain View Rd
- 4590 Mountain View Rd
- 4967 Mountain View Rd
- 4979 Mountain View Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.