NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $400,000 - $488,851

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,157 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4049 Tanglewood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $443,213, approximately $140 per square foot. 4049 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Hilliard Jeremiah and Stringer Jenifer
Bought by
Stringer Jenifer and Stringer Kyle N
Current Estimated Value
$443,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,350
Outstanding Balance
$145,024
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Drake Andrew R
Bought by
Hilliard Jeremiah and Hilliard Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,365
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hilliard Jeremiah and Hilliard Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,365
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Floyd County Sheriff
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Herrmann Joseph and Herrmann Dorothy
Bought by
Goldsmith Gus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Herrmann Joseph and Herrmann Dorothy
Bought by
Goldsmith Gus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Herrmann John P and Herrmann Yvonne
Bought by
Goldsmith Gus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Herrmann John P and Herrmann Yvonne
Bought by
Ball Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stringer Jenifer -- None Listed On Document
Hilliard Jeremiah $175,000 Meridian Title Corporation
Hilliard Jeremiah -- --
Bank Of New York Mellon $179,073 --
Goldsmith Gus -- None Available
Goldsmith Gus -- None Available
Goldsmith Gus $41,213 None Available
Ball Martha -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stringer Jenifer $184,350
Previous Owner Hilliard Jeremiah $205,365
Previous Owner Ball Martha $270,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,708 $439,400 $70,600 $368,800
2024 $3,887 $423,400 $70,600 $352,800
2023 $3,377 $380,400 $70,600 $309,800
2022 $2,595 $341,300 $70,600 $270,700
2021 $2,157 $296,300 $70,600 $225,700
2020 $1,958 $278,300 $70,600 $207,700
2019 $2,128 $299,900 $70,600 $229,300
2018 $1,890 $276,100 $70,600 $205,500
2017 $1,792 $254,100 $70,600 $183,500
2016 $1,598 $247,200 $70,600 $176,600
2014 $1,811 $241,500 $70,600 $170,900
2013 -- $244,800 $70,600 $174,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.