Estimated Value: $214,424 - $289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 11th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $241,856, approximately $72 per square foot. 405 11th Ave SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Holte Zona
Bought by
Melander Jeremey and Melander Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melander Jeremey | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $97,000 | $13,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $86,000 | $16,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $84,500 | $16,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $93,000 | $16,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $94,500 | $17,500 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $96,000 | $17,500 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map