405 3rd Ave N Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 3rd Ave N, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $91,450, approximately $105 per square foot. 405 3rd Ave N is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Anne Bailey Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Claude E Claude E and Childers Carolyn S
Bought by
Casdorph Keith and Casdorph Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casdorph Keith | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $38,220 | $8,580 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $482 | $38,220 | $8,580 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $471 | $37,380 | $8,580 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $471 | $37,380 | $8,580 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $423 | $33,600 | $8,580 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $423 | $33,600 | $8,580 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $423 | $33,600 | $8,580 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $348 | $31,080 | $8,580 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $349 | $31,080 | $8,580 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $352 | $31,260 | $8,580 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $351 | $31,260 | $8,580 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $342 | $30,960 | $8,580 | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map