405 3rd St Boonville, MO 65233
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 3rd St, Boonville, MO 65233 and is currently estimated at $219,859, approximately $93 per square foot. 405 3rd St is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including David Barton Elementary School, Laura Speed Elliott Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Supan Jaime D
Bought by
Supan Jaime D and Kays Justin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Klaas Johnathan P and Klaas Amber L
Bought by
Supan Jaime and Kays Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supan Jaime D | -- | -- | |
| Supan Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |