405 5th St Leasburg, MO 65535
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 5th St, Leasburg, MO 65535 and is currently estimated at $256,328, approximately $228 per square foot. 405 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map