405 Alpine St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Amboy Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,393 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Alpine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $394,098, approximately $475 per square foot. 405 Alpine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1993
Bought by
Muscatello-Fic Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscatello-Fic Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $188,100 | $99,600 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $173,100 | $99,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map