405 Anchor Key Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Anchor Key, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $1,344,034, approximately $522 per square foot. 405 Anchor Key is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2023
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Pearl I Paryzek
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Pearl I Paryzek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Paryzek Joseph and Paryzek Pearl
Bought by
Paryzek Pearl I and Paryzek Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Pearl I Paryzek | $100 | -- | |
| Paryzek Pearl I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,511 | $1,055,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,529 | $1,087,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,529 | $973,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,269 | $858,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,312 | $673,800 | $315,000 | $358,800 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $386,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $378,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $371,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $363,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,906 | $355,910 | $230,000 | $125,910 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $353,440 | $230,000 | $123,440 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $350,640 | $200,000 | $150,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map