405 Apple Rd Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $334,929 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Apple Rd, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $429,982, approximately $215 per square foot. 405 Apple Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Cathedral of Love Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,558 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $7,458 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $218,000 | $64,900 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $230,000 | $76,900 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map