405 Aqueduct St Akron, OH 44303
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,778 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Aqueduct St, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $162,195, approximately $197 per square foot. 405 Aqueduct St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,486 | $37,398 | $9,489 | $27,909 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $37,398 | $9,489 | $27,909 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $31,693 | $8,040 | $23,653 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $31,693 | $8,040 | $23,653 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $31,690 | $8,040 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $24,860 | $8,040 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $24,860 | $8,040 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $24,860 | $8,040 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $26,090 | $8,040 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $26,090 | $8,040 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $26,090 | $8,040 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $26,090 | $8,040 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map