405 Ava Dr Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ava Dr, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $273,756, approximately $195 per square foot. 405 Ava Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Burnett Vernyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Outstanding Balance
$105,563
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,193
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Vernyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Vernyce | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $275,100 | $49,340 | $225,760 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $276,690 | $49,340 | $227,350 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $270,350 | $49,340 | $221,010 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $238,640 | $49,340 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $197,160 | $24,490 | $172,670 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $179,550 | $24,490 | $155,060 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $188,330 | $24,490 | $163,840 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $171,440 | $21,330 | $150,110 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $172,600 | $20,910 | $151,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,960 | $18,980 | $145,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,910 | $18,980 | $140,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map