405 Blakeley Rd Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated payment $2,334/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated Cape Cod home, located in the highly saught after "Tree Streets" of Wallingford. Step through the front door into a bright and inviting sunroom filled with natural light from surrounding windows. From there, enter the cozy living room with beautiful hardwood floors and opens to the kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and opens to the dining room and hallway leading to a full bathroom and a convenient first-floor bedroom. Just off the kitchen is another sunlit mudroom that leads to the back patio & rear yard. Upstairs leads to the primary bedroom, an additional full bathroom, and a third bedroom. Completing this home is an unfinished but spacious basement with outside exit and easy access to the rear yard. This well-maintained home is ideally located near community pools, elementary school, sports fields & Philadelphia International Airport with easy access to Philadelphia & Wilmington.
Listing Agent
(610) 566-1100 jessica@vincemayteam.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6105661100 License #AB068754 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,213
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40.00 x 100.00
Interior Spaces
- 1,008 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Mud Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 200-000
- Assessor Parcel Number 34-00-00239-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $182,610 | $53,250 | $129,360 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $182,610 | $53,250 | $129,360 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $182,610 | $53,250 | $129,360 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $182,610 | $53,250 | $129,360 |
| 2021 | $9,947 | $182,610 | $53,250 | $129,360 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $97,620 | $34,190 | $63,430 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $97,620 | $34,190 | $63,430 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $324,900 | +40.6% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $231,000 | +2.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $224,900 | +12.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $231,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Lp | |
| Corporate Deed | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | $67,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $229,447 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,275 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE2115456
APN: 34-00-00239-00
- 1000 Beech Rd
- 117 Walnut Rd
- 214-216 Beech Rd
- 17 Ridley Dr
- 123 Ridley Dr
- 307 Hastings Ave
- 1018 Beech Rd
- 802 Pleasant Hill Rd
- 102 Harvey Rd Unit 1BMP
- 102 Harvey Rd Unit 1AP
- 102 Harvey Rd Unit 1PS
- 102 Harvey Rd Unit 1BP
- 436 New Jersey Ave
- 4 Bullens Ln
- 358B Saybrook Ln
- 347 Saybrook Ln Unit 153
- 1013 Glen Rd
- 220 Houston St
- 204 E Avon Rd
- 97 Park Vallei Ln
- 403 Trenton Ct
- 2701 Madison St
- 404 Nashville Ct
- 314 E 24th St
- 2419 Upland St
- 89 Park Valley Ln
- 732 Putnam Blvd