405 Boswell Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Boswell Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $251,667, approximately $239 per square foot. 405 Boswell Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Boswell James Richard and Boswell Willie R
Bought by
Boswell James Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell James Richard | $163,320 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boswell James Richard | $163,320 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $641 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $163,320 | $113,840 | $49,480 |
| 2022 | $371 | $23,822 | $16,612 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $371 | $23,822 | $16,612 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $371 | $23,822 | $16,612 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $371 | $24,520 | $17,310 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $392 | $26,256 | $17,310 | $8,946 |
| 2017 | $392 | $15,600 | $10,285 | $5,315 |
| 2016 | $492 | $26,256 | $17,310 | $8,946 |
| 2014 | $323 | $117,160 | $71,610 | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map