405 Box Elder Way Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,244/month
Highlights
- Fruit Trees
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Tile Flooring
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Desert Landscape
About This Home
Welcome to 405 Box Elder Way in Henderson—a charming single-story gem perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout with tons of natural light, stainless steel appliances (Included), and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, while the backyard provide room to relax or entertain outdoors. Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA. Additional features include tile flooring in main areas, carpeted bedrooms, a water softener, covered patio, and a two-car garage. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, schools, and highways. Whether you're looking to build equity or cash flow, this move-in ready home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
United Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (702) 321-5893 License #S.0182425 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,172
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Block Wall Fence
- Desert Landscape
- Fruit Trees
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,196 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,266 | $56,337 | $33,600 | $22,737 |
| 2025 | $1,172 | $51,290 | $27,650 | $23,640 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $51,290 | $27,650 | $23,640 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $55,597 | $32,200 | $23,397 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $45,173 | $23,450 | $21,723 |
| 2021 | $931 | $42,761 | $21,700 | $21,061 |
| 2020 | $862 | $41,188 | $19,950 | $21,238 |
| 2019 | $808 | $40,145 | $18,900 | $21,245 |
| 2018 | $771 | $36,130 | $15,400 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $981 | $33,853 | $12,600 | $21,253 |
| 2016 | $723 | $29,340 | $7,350 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $721 | $29,355 | $7,350 | $22,005 |
| 2014 | $699 | $24,598 | $6,650 | $17,948 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $402,000 | +16.5% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +43.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Rent | $995 | +4.7% | -- | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Rented | $950 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $345,000 | Clear Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $239,900 | Reliant Title Henderson | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $70,280 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $70,280 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $139,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $13,550 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $338,751 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $150,500 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $136,852 | FHA |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2753203
APN: 178-24-512-013
- 317 Waterwheel Falls Dr
- 418 Tiger Lily Way
- 422 Tiger Lily Way
- 424 Tiger Lily Way
- 434 Crestway Rd
- 325 W Rochell Dr
- 411 Opal Dr
- 459 Potomac St
- 511 Coolidge Ave
- 415 Rocky Rd
- 211 Viewmont Dr
- 256 Hillcrest Dr
- 230 W Rochell Dr
- 405 Cross St
- 230 Denver Way
- 229 Hillcrest Dr
- 478 Potomac St
- 254 W Basic Rd
- 260 Quail Ranch Dr
- 418 Palegold St
- 364 Toyabe St
- 119 E van Wagenen St