$4,750,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,070 Sq Ft
6,985 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$1,167 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 0.16 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • 3-minute walk to Joan Lorentz Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

A masterpiece built & modernized for luxe living, appreciate the meticulous quality and craftsmanship throughout this renovated home. The main level features an open floorplan centered around the curved staircase. A family room features an elegant mahogany wall encasing a gas fireplace. The dining room offers a bay window. A gourmet eat-in kitchen has iced-crack glass with HUE lighting & honed granite. The den has a 19’ ceiling. Completing the level is a mahogany-accented office with a tin ceiling, glass-encased staircase to the lower level, & mahogany 1⁄2 bath. On the 2nd floor, the primary suite has double French doors, a sitting area & deck, built-in closet & remodeled skylit bath with a quartz shower. A 2nd bedroom with floor to ceiling windows & en-suite bath & 3rd bedroom with its own bath complete the level. An expansive 3rd floor suite includes a bedroom with a study & bath. The lower level houses a gym & direct access to the 3-car heated garage & heated driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Roberts, Ed Feijo & Team

Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,966

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 6,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • French Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Whole House Fan
  • Central Air
  • 4 Cooling Zones
  • 16 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Hot Water Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 409269

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,966

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

6,985 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Radon Remediation System
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3644
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 426
  • Living Area: 4070
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Under, Heated Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Hot Water, Radiant, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 16
  • COOLING ZONES: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 409269
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6985
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24966.48

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Kovacs Stephen
Bought by
405 Broadway Llc
Seller's Agent
Gail Roberts, Ed Feijo & Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
Buyer's Agent
Hans Nagrath
Compass
List Price
$4,485,000
Sold Price
$4,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$265,000
5.91%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-56.42%
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Striker and Striker Kovacs
Bought by
Kovacs Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Csk Rt
Bought by
Striker T

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Jennings Glenys
Bought by
Csk Rt and Kovacs
Seller's Agent
Anita Shishmanian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nahum Omeler
Romy Realty
List Price
$2,750,000
Sold Price
$2,750,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Fleming Lee and Fleming Candace M
Bought by
Jennings Hamlin and Jennings Glenys N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,454,640
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Mclaughlin James
Bought by
Fleming Lee and Fleming Candace M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$999,900
Interest Rate
5.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $4,750,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $2,750,000 --
Deed $1,890,000 --
Deed $1,890,000 --
Deed $1,624,000 --
Deed $1,624,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,454,640 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $999,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $4,750,000 +5.9% $1,167 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $4,485,000 +63.1% $1,102 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Sold $2,750,000 0.0% $739 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 For Sale $2,750,000 -- $739 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,463 $4,009,900 $1,218,100 $2,791,800
2024 $23,132 $3,907,500 $1,270,100 $2,637,400
2023 $20,950 $3,575,100 $1,294,000 $2,281,100
2022 $19,351 $3,268,700 $1,249,400 $2,019,300
2021 $17,796 $3,042,000 $1,164,500 $1,877,500
2020 $16,795 $2,920,800 $1,141,400 $1,779,400
2019 $15,720 $2,646,500 $1,002,600 $1,643,900
2018 $16,034 $2,549,200 $906,200 $1,643,000
2017 $15,431 $2,377,700 $886,900 $1,490,800
2016 $14,719 $2,105,700 $744,300 $1,361,400
2015 $14,549 $1,860,500 $644,000 $1,216,500
2014 $14,710 $1,755,400 $555,300 $1,200,100

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73482553

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CAMB-000139-000000-000070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.