405 Brook Shadow Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Brook Shadow, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $413,667, approximately $141 per square foot. 405 Brook Shadow is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
King Sonja Marie
Bought by
Laffoon Dawn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,708
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Wilshire Homes Lp
Bought by
King Sonja Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,070
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laffoon Dawn P | -- | Five Star Title | |
| King Sonja Marie | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laffoon Dawn P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Sonja Marie | $240,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $397,028 | $39,528 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $422,314 | $40,428 | $383,344 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $383,922 | $51,298 | $383,225 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $349,020 | $41,302 | $371,498 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $317,291 | $30,450 | $286,841 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $301,762 | $28,560 | $273,202 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $285,380 | $26,250 | $259,130 |
| 2018 | $6,667 | $287,689 | $26,250 | $261,439 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $289,876 | $26,250 | $263,626 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $298,283 | $26,250 | $272,033 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $248,815 | $26,250 | $222,565 |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $266,219 | $26,250 | $239,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map