405 Bryan Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Bryan Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $736,413, approximately $232 per square foot. 405 Bryan Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Hudgens Cedric and Menefee John W
Bought by
Hazlewood Jeremy A and Hazlewood Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,954
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlewood Jeremy A | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazlewood Jeremy A | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,884 | $726,390 | $100,000 | $626,390 |
| 2024 | $10,884 | $726,390 | $100,000 | $626,390 |
| 2023 | $10,884 | $579,480 | $80,000 | $499,480 |
| 2022 | $13,361 | $579,480 | $80,000 | $499,480 |
| 2021 | $12,649 | $508,300 | $80,000 | $428,300 |
| 2020 | $11,948 | $472,300 | $80,000 | $392,300 |
| 2019 | $12,688 | $472,300 | $80,000 | $392,300 |
| 2018 | $12,818 | $472,300 | $80,000 | $392,300 |
| 2017 | $10,762 | $394,660 | $70,000 | $324,660 |
| 2016 | $10,762 | $394,660 | $70,000 | $324,660 |
| 2015 | $7,393 | $331,530 | $70,000 | $261,530 |
| 2014 | $7,393 | $297,720 | $70,000 | $227,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map