405 Bundy Cir Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Bundy Cir, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $257,677, approximately $110 per square foot. 405 Bundy Cir is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2006
Sold by
Dickinson Linda Marie
Bought by
Thorpe Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,611
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Donald | $160,000 | Charles Collison |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe Donald | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map