405 C St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 C St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $221,936, approximately $229 per square foot. 405 C St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $164,200 | $47,700 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $102,300 | $25,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $108,500 | $23,200 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $98,000 | $20,800 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $882 | $81,900 | $18,400 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $887 | $72,900 | $17,900 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $830 | $72,100 | $17,900 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $697 | $71,100 | $17,900 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $697 | $68,700 | $17,900 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $697 | $69,400 | $17,800 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | $697 | $69,400 | $17,800 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map