RENTED MAR 30, 2026

405 Cambridge Cir Unit B4 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $121,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
688 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $115,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $716 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Long Term Rental! End unit. It is partially furnished. One bedroom 1 bath. Open concept living/dining area. Freshly painted. Private patio with storage . Close to shopping and dining. Give me a call for you showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Monteson

Stellar Rental Properties, LLC License #110878 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Monteson

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 688 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Seaside Elementary School
  • Saint James Middle School
  • Saint James High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,125
  • $40 Application Fee

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 40

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 1984
  • Class: Rental
  • Lvt Date: 03/11/2026
  • Style: Condo
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 688
  • Rentedtotal Heated Sq Ft: 688
  • Security Deposit: 1125
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Cambridge Place
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 700

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Condo

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MF

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seaside Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Saint James High School
  • Middle School: Saint James Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2024
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
List Price
$116,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.63%
Views
150
Current Estimated Value
$111,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Mesa Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kovalesky Stacy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2007
Sold by
Tap Realtor Llc
Bought by
Mesa Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Rushing Teresa Lynn Walker
Bought by
Tap Realtor Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Edwards William Larry and Edwards Lois C
Bought by
Walker Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Askins Marlene T $115,000 --
Kovalesky Stacy D $52,000 --
Mesa Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Tap Realtor Llc $60,000 None Available
Walker Paul $30,000 --
Anthony Dennis R $570,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $1,125 0.0% --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $115,000 -0.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Price Changed $115,900 -0.9% $168 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Sale $116,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,468 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,468 $6,654 $0 $6,654
2023 $817 $4,200 $0 $4,200
2021 $712 $4,200 $0 $4,200
2020 $455 $4,200 $0 $4,200
2019 $455 $4,200 $0 $4,200
2018 $0 $3,150 $0 $3,150
2017 $399 $1,800 $0 $1,800
2016 -- $1,800 $0 $1,800
2015 $399 $3,150 $0 $3,150
2014 $379 $1,800 $0 $1,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2606331

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46216010077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.