NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 Camp Dixie Rd Pascoag, RI 02859

Estimated Value: $404,786 - $446,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

With just a little effort this property can shine once again offering a great opportunity to build equity fast! This 3 bed, 1 bath Raised Ranch is perched on nearly one half acre, with lovely water views - being directly across from Pascoag Reservoir! This home has had updates to flooring, windows, roof, and bathroom all within the past 5 years. Being offered in as-is condition and is priced to sell, so don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott McGee

RE/MAX Properties Listed on: 06/19/2025

RE/MAX Properties

Co-Listed By

Kristen Moore

RE/MAX Properties License #REB.0016767

Last Buyer's Agent

Augusta Fantasia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R20

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 012
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405CAMPDIXIERDBURR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,994

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMAX19
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-232-3900
  • Inclusions: Fire tax is estimated. 2025 Tax Bill / tax rate has not been released as of listing. Assessment shown is for 2025, tax amount shown is the 2024 tax rate applied to 2025 Assessed Value.
  • Subdivision Name: Pascoag Reservoir views
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Solar Hot Water, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1056.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 405CAMPDIXIERDBURR
  • Zoning: R20

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4994.33
  • Tax Lot: 012
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$425,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.22%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$363,534
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,413

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Aubin Arthur G and Aubin Alice
Bought by
Gloria Edward J and Gloria Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dube Nicholas $385,000 --
Dube Nicholas $385,000 --
Gloria Edward J $117,000 --
Gloria Edward J $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dube Nicholas $365,750
Closed Dube Nicholas $365,750
Previous Owner Gloria Edward J $227,000
Previous Owner Gloria Edward J $19,300
Previous Owner Gloria Edward J $147,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold $385,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,967 $333,400 $103,600 $229,800
2024 $3,890 $259,700 $82,800 $176,900
2023 $3,737 $259,700 $82,800 $176,900
2022 $3,612 $259,700 $82,800 $176,900
2021 $3,287 $200,200 $87,200 $113,000
2020 $3,205 $200,200 $87,200 $113,000
2019 $3,203 $200,200 $87,200 $113,000
2018 $3,158 $173,500 $88,000 $85,500
2017 $3,047 $173,500 $88,000 $85,500
2016 $3,017 $173,500 $88,000 $85,500
2015 $2,741 $145,200 $78,500 $66,700
2014 $2,741 $145,200 $78,500 $66,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1388118

State-Wide MLS

APN: BURR-000227-000000-000012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.