405 Cedar St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cedar St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $311,381, approximately $234 per square foot. 405 Cedar St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $267,400 | $34,600 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $246,400 | $29,800 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $255,700 | $29,800 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $235,800 | $29,800 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $182,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $172,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $159,112 | $28,080 | $131,032 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $156,672 | $28,080 | $128,592 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $149,805 | $25,920 | $123,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,655 | $25,920 | $116,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map