405 Cedar St Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cedar St, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $360,960, approximately $258 per square foot. 405 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Mifflin Michael O and Mifflin Betty H
Bought by
Javaux Ronald E and Javaux Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,525
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,435
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javaux Ronald E | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javaux Ronald E | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $302,600 | $92,500 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $748 | $319,300 | $92,500 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $919 | $293,400 | $92,500 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $290,700 | $98,700 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $232,400 | $55,500 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $197,700 | $37,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $173,700 | $30,500 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $66,000 | $16,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map